Gstatic.Com - Info

gstatic receives about 517,313 unique visitors and 667,334 (1.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,138.50/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,903,765.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gstatic.com is ranked number 1,559 in the world and 0.1124% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.217.195.

About - Gstatic.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,903,765.25
Daily Revenue:
$4,138.50
Monthly Revenue:
$124,155.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,510,552.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
517,313
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,519,390
Daily Pageviews:
667,334 (1.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,559 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1124% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
30,777
Average Load Time:
(744 ms) 85 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.1%21.5%630
United States 16.1%15.4%2225
Brazil 3.9%4.5%1374
Iran 3.8%4.9%766
Indonesia 3.6%4.9%587
Turkey 3.0%2.9%929
United Kingdom 2.0%2.0%2551
Russia 2.0%2.0%4100
Germany 2.0%1.9%3264
France 1.8%1.6%2897
Pakistan 1.7%1.7%858
Japan 1.6%1.4%6314
Spain 1.6%1.4%2383
Mexico 1.6%1.6%1731
Egypt 1.5%1.7%924
Thailand 1.4%1.1%1320
Italy 1.3%1.2%2945
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.4%1331
Canada 1.2%1.1%3036
Poland 1.1%1.0%2425
Philippines 1.1%2.6%608
Australia 1.0%0.8%2822
Bangladesh 0.9%1.1%764
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%2677
Argentina 0.8%0.8%1574
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%1732
South Korea 0.7%0.6%4667
Venezuela 0.7%0.8%1360
Greece 0.7%0.7%1908
Ukraine 0.7%0.7%2043
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%1160
Vietnam 0.6%0.6%2147
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%4043
Colombia 0.5%0.4%1744
Qatar 0.5%0.4%1002

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gstatic.com
25.69%22.41%1.13
encrypted-tbn2.gstatic.com
16.16%13.09%1.05
encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com
16.09%13.16%1.06
encrypted-tbn1.gstatic.com
15.83%12.96%1.06
encrypted-tbn3.gstatic.com
15.18%12.11%1.03
ssl.gstatic.com
6.06%5.60%1.20
t0.gstatic.com
4.84%4.58%1.22
t3.gstatic.com
4.79%4.49%1.21
t2.gstatic.com
4.68%4.31%1.19
t1.gstatic.com
4.46%4.31%1.25
maps.gstatic.com
1.65%1.71%1.3
metric.gstatic.com
0.67%0.76%1.5
fonts.gstatic.com
0.49%0.43%1.1
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,090,000
Google Indexed Pages:
197,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,060,581
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
207,509
Bing Backlinks:
1,136,291
Bing Indexed Pages:
213,280

Domain Overview

SEMrush gstatic.com
Domain:
  gstatic.com
Rank:
  1875686
Organic Keywords:
  32
Organic Traffic:
  1,832
Organic Cost:
  $236.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  47
Facebook shares:
  165
Facebook comments:
  45
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  257
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  114
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.217.195
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.217.195

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 13:01:52 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 1425
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 2014022700
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1038800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 300
A 209.85.145.120 300
A 209.85.145.94 300
NS ns4.google.com 3600
NS ns2.google.com 3600
NS ns1.google.com 3600
NS ns3.google.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-02-11
Domain Age:
7 years 5 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GSTATIC.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jan-2015
Creation Date: 11-feb-2008
Expiration Date: 11-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 13:01:34 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gstatic.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.