Gstatic.Com - Info gstatic.com

gstatic receives about 489,000 unique visitors and 772,620 (1.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,912.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,867,417.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gstatic.com is ranked number 1,298 in the world and 0.0978% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.218.3.

About - gstatic.com

How popular is gstatic.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
489,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,670,000
Daily Pageviews:
772,620 (1.58 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,298 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0978% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 31.7%31.1%326
United States 9.6%8.0%2937
Indonesia 5.5%6.8%368
Brazil 4.4%4.8%742
Iran 3.1%3.2%1030
Pakistan 2.3%3.1%467
Turkey 2.0%1.6%1163
Russia 1.9%1.5%3536
Algeria 1.7%2.6%334
Malaysia 1.6%2.0%479
Egypt 1.5%1.6%796
United Kingdom 1.5%1.3%2492
China 1.5%1.1%8131
Nigeria 1.5%1.7%596
Japan 1.4%1.1%6709
Mexico 1.4%1.4%1251
Germany 1.4%1.2%3150
Thailand 1.3%1.5%798
France 1.3%1.1%2689
Australia 1.2%1.1%1293
Canada 1.1%1.0%2005
Argentina 1.1%1.2%861
South Africa 1.1%1.2%696
Philippines 1.0%1.2%490
Italy 1.0%0.9%2763
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.1%1184
Spain 0.9%0.8%2729
South Korea 0.7%0.6%3894
Iraq 0.7%1.3%196
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%945
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%2417
Ukraine 0.6%0.5%2283
Sudan 0.6%0.8%85
Poland 0.5%0.4%3028

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
metric.gstatic.com
36.55%49.46%2.03
gstatic.com
26.17%18.50%1.06
encrypted-tbn1.gstatic.com
10.24%6.91%1.01
encrypted-tbn2.gstatic.com
10.06%6.80%1.01
encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com
10.01%6.74%1.01
encrypted-tbn3.gstatic.com
9.10%6.11%1.01
ssl.gstatic.com
2.25%2.17%1.45
t1.gstatic.com
1.12%0.80%1.06
t3.gstatic.com
0.93%0.66%1.07
t2.gstatic.com
0.81%0.60%1.10
t0.gstatic.com
0.79%0.60%1.15
maps.gstatic.com
0.62%0.51%1.24
fonts.gstatic.com
0.11%0.10%1.4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

How fast does gstatic.com load?

Average Load Time:
(367 ms) 97 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31,433
Total Backlinks:
  1,055,314
Follow Links:
  863,504
Nofollow Links:
  191,810
Referring Domains:
  28,184
Referring IPs:
  20,845

Competitive Data

SEMrush gstatic.com
Domain:
  gstatic.com
Rank:
  1,254,520
Organic Keywords:
  532
Organic Traffic:
  240
Organic Cost:
  $2,156.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is gstatic.com?

Facebook likes:
  61
Facebook shares:
  201
Facebook comments:
  48
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  310
Google +:
  117
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much gstatic.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,867,417.12
Daily Revenue:
$3,912.00
Monthly Revenue:
$117,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,427,880.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gstatic.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.218.3
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.218.3

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gstatic.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Mon, 27 Jun 2016 20:31:59 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 1561
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 60
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 125982341
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
AAAA 300
A 64.233.185.120 295
A 64.233.185.94 295
NS ns4.google.com 3383
NS ns2.google.com 3383
NS ns3.google.com 3383
NS ns1.google.com 3383

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-02-11
Domain Age:
8 years 4 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: gstatic.com
Registry Domain ID: 1400552154_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-10T02:22:00-0800
Creation Date: 2008-02-11T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-11T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Google Inc.
Registrant Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6506234000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506188571
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Google Inc.
Admin Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94043
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6506234000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6506188571
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Google Inc.
Tech Street: 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94043
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6506234000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6506188571
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.google.com
Name Server: ns3.google.com
Name Server: ns1.google.com
Name Server: ns2.google.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-27T13:26:16-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GSTATIC.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jan-2016
Creation Date: 11-feb-2008
Expiration Date: 11-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 27 Jun 2016 20:31:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gstatic.com widget