Gstatic.Com - Info

gstatic.com
gstatic receives about 503,966 unique visitors and 645,077 (1.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,031.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,098,154.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gstatic.com is ranked number 1,603 in the world and 0.1095% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 173.194.46.111.

About - Gstatic.Com

WRITE article about gstatic.com

How many visitors does gstatic.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
503,966
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,118,980
Daily Pageviews:
645,077 (1.28 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,603 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1095% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
28,684
Average Load Time:
(632 ms) 88 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 21.8%20.2%622
United States 16.4%15.3%2178
Iran 4.7%7.1%601
Turkey 4.1%3.8%774
Indonesia 3.7%4.1%667
Brazil 3.7%3.4%1593
Russia 2.3%2.3%3718
France 1.9%1.7%2819
United Kingdom 1.8%1.6%2980
Mexico 1.7%1.6%1725
Japan 1.7%1.5%5976
Germany 1.7%1.7%3682
Spain 1.6%1.5%2292
Pakistan 1.5%1.6%1085
Italy 1.4%1.4%2628
Egypt 1.3%1.3%1220
Poland 1.2%1.1%2308
Canada 1.2%1.0%3010
Australia 1.0%0.9%2503
Nigeria 1.0%0.9%1206
Bangladesh 1.0%0.9%865
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%2967
Algeria 0.8%0.9%799
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%2697
Philippines 0.8%0.8%1128
Argentina 0.8%0.8%1659
China 0.7%0.6%19191
South Africa 0.7%0.7%2082
Greece 0.7%0.7%2019
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%2805
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%1716
Venezuela 0.6%0.7%1469
Vietnam 0.6%0.6%2463
Sweden 0.6%0.5%2445
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%2444
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%1884

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gstatic.com
26.42%22.09%1.07
encrypted-tbn2.gstatic.com
17.04%14.80%1.11
encrypted-tbn1.gstatic.com
16.60%14.37%1.11
encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com
16.41%14.67%1.14
encrypted-tbn3.gstatic.com
15.99%13.43%1.07
t0.gstatic.com
4.34%3.86%1.14
t1.gstatic.com
4.23%3.73%1.13
t3.gstatic.com
4.19%3.63%1.11
t2.gstatic.com
4.09%3.65%1.14
ssl.gstatic.com
3.86%3.73%1.24
maps.gstatic.com
0.91%0.99%1.4
fonts.gstatic.com
0.61%0.64%1.3
metric.gstatic.com
0.30%0.26%1.1
csi.gstatic.com
0.07%0.05%1.0
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush gstatic.com
Domain:
  gstatic.com
Rank:
  1,775,021
Organic Keywords:
  358
Organic Traffic:
  134
Organic Cost:
  $7.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gstatic.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  53
Facebook shares:
  178
Facebook comments:
  48
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  279
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  111
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gstatic.com can earn?

Website Value:
$6,098,154.83
Daily Revenue:
$4,031.73
Monthly Revenue:
$120,951.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,471,581.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gstatic.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.194.46.111
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.194.46.111

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did gstatic.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Fri, 13 Nov 2015 17:29:31 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 1561
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns3.google.com 2468
NS ns4.google.com 2468
NS ns1.google.com 2468
NS ns2.google.com 2468

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-02-11
Domain Age:
7 years 9 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GSTATIC.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jan-2015
Creation Date: 11-feb-2008
Expiration Date: 11-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 13 Nov 2015 17:29:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 84 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gstatic.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.