Gstatic.Com - Info

gstatic receives about 502,585 unique visitors and 648,335 (1.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,020.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,740,621.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gstatic.com is ranked number 1,618 in the world and 0.1092% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.3.

About - Gstatic.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,740,621.40
Daily Revenue:
$4,020.68
Monthly Revenue:
$120,620.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,467,548.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
502,585
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,077,550
Daily Pageviews:
648,335 (1.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,618 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1092% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
31,093
Average Load Time:
(673 ms) 88 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.7%24.9%554
United States 13.8%13.4%2554
Iran 4.1%5.1%753
Brazil 4.0%3.8%1430
Indonesia 3.9%4.1%595
Russia 2.7%2.6%3057
Turkey 2.2%2.0%1123
Germany 1.9%1.8%3468
France 1.9%1.9%2723
United Kingdom 1.8%1.9%2907
Japan 1.8%1.6%5906
Pakistan 1.5%1.4%1098
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.4%1323
Egypt 1.5%1.9%946
Spain 1.5%1.3%2550
Mexico 1.4%1.4%1982
Poland 1.3%1.2%2103
Thailand 1.2%1.0%1655
Italy 1.1%1.1%3349
Bangladesh 1.0%1.1%767
Canada 1.0%0.9%3658
South Korea 1.0%0.9%3313
Australia 0.8%0.7%3302
Philippines 0.8%3.2%735
Netherlands 0.8%1.1%2777
Argentina 0.8%0.7%1679
Greece 0.7%0.8%1763
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%1787
Ukraine 0.7%0.7%2163
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%1121
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%2504
Qatar 0.6%0.5%940
Algeria 0.6%0.7%1280
Sweden 0.6%0.5%2751
South Africa 0.6%0.5%3060
Venezuela 0.5%0.4%2116
Taiwan 0.5%0.5%3930

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gstatic.com
27.49%24.32%1.14
encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com
16.43%13.55%1.06
encrypted-tbn1.gstatic.com
16.08%13.33%1.07
encrypted-tbn2.gstatic.com
15.67%12.85%1.05
encrypted-tbn3.gstatic.com
15.04%12.11%1.04
t2.gstatic.com
4.74%4.39%1.19
t0.gstatic.com
4.66%4.39%1.21
t3.gstatic.com
4.54%4.10%1.16
ssl.gstatic.com
4.40%4.04%1.18
t1.gstatic.com
4.29%4.18%1.25
maps.gstatic.com
1.76%1.72%1.3
fonts.gstatic.com
0.60%0.61%1.3
metric.gstatic.com
0.39%0.34%1.1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,140,000
Google Indexed Pages:
313,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,152,344
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
309,854
Bing Backlinks:
1,101,124
Bing Indexed Pages:
317,923

Domain Overview

SEMrush gstatic.com
Domain:
  gstatic.com
Rank:
  1087315
Organic Keywords:
  31
Organic Traffic:
  259
Organic Cost:
  $19.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  47
Facebook shares:
  170
Facebook comments:
  48
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  265
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  112
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.3
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.3

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Wed, 19 Aug 2015 01:40:06 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 1425
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns2.google.com 1918
NS ns1.google.com 1918
NS ns4.google.com 1918
NS ns3.google.com 1918

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-02-11
Domain Age:
7 years 6 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GSTATIC.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jan-2015
Creation Date: 11-feb-2008
Expiration Date: 11-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 19 Aug 2015 01:39:54 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gstatic.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.