loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Gstatic.Com - Website Report

gstatic receives about 581,747 unique visitors and 738,819 (1.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,653.98/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,490,124.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gstatic.com is ranked number 1,477 in the world and 0.1264% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.99.

About - Gstatic.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,490,124.43
Daily Revenue:
$4,653.98
Monthly Revenue:
$139,619.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,698,702.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
581,747
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,452,410
Daily Pageviews:
738,819 (1.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,477 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1264% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
32,167
Average Load Time:
(628 ms) 86 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.4%22.4%1558
India 19.9%19.9%676
Indonesia 4.1%4.8%571
Brazil 3.1%3.1%1813
Turkey 3.0%3.0%972
Russia 3.0%3.0%2392
Iran 2.7%3.1%1053
France 2.2%2.0%2269
Pakistan 1.9%2.1%742
Egypt 1.8%1.8%829
Germany 1.7%1.6%3483
United Kingdom 1.6%1.6%2969
Spain 1.4%1.4%2414
Mexico 1.4%1.2%1720
Japan 1.4%1.3%5933
Canada 1.1%1.1%2969
Bangladesh 1.1%1.4%534
Ukraine 1.0%1.0%1451
Algeria 1.0%1.0%734
Italy 1.0%1.0%3333
Poland 1.0%1.1%2346
Argentina 1.0%0.8%1424
Philippines 0.8%1.0%950
Greece 0.7%0.7%1846
Australia 0.7%0.6%4013
South Korea 0.7%0.6%4306
Vietnam 0.7%0.7%1635
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%2999
China 0.6%0.5%21172
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%1564
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%3612
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%1438
South Africa 0.6%1.1%1787
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%1601
Peru 0.5%0.4%918
Hong Kong 0.5%0.7%1561

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gstatic.com
23.18%19.98%1.08
encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com
17.30%14.90%1.08
encrypted-tbn2.gstatic.com
16.73%14.08%1.05
encrypted-tbn3.gstatic.com
15.89%13.37%1.05
encrypted-tbn1.gstatic.com
15.89%13.36%1.05
ssl.gstatic.com
6.29%5.98%1.19
t0.gstatic.com
4.73%4.23%1.12
t1.gstatic.com
4.68%4.18%1.12
t3.gstatic.com
4.48%4.00%1.12
t2.gstatic.com
4.26%3.71%1.09
maps.gstatic.com
1.41%1.51%1.3
fonts.gstatic.com
0.35%0.51%1.8
metric.gstatic.com
0.16%0.15%1.2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
825,000
Google Indexed Pages:
14,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
848,530
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
13,592
Bing Backlinks:
765,365
Bing Indexed Pages:
14,098

Domain Overview

SEMrush gstatic.com
Domain:
  gstatic.com
Rank:
  80510
Organic Keywords:
  79
Organic Traffic:
  8,732
Organic Cost:
  $1,771.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  43
Facebook shares:
  157
Facebook comments:
  44
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  244
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  84
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.99
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.99

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Sat, 07 Feb 2015 09:20:05 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 1425
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0.02

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns3.google.com 2509
NS ns4.google.com 2509
NS ns2.google.com 2509
NS ns1.google.com 2509

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-02-11
Domain Age:
6 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GSTATIC.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jan-2015
Creation Date: 11-feb-2008
Expiration Date: 11-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 07 Feb 2015 09:19:54 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gstatic.com widget
Last update was 78 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.