Gstatic.Com - Info

gstatic receives about 583,588 unique visitors and 741,157 (1.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,668.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,615,483.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gstatic.com is ranked number 1,465 in the world and 0.1268% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.225.23.

About - Gstatic.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,615,483.89
Daily Revenue:
$4,668.70
Monthly Revenue:
$140,061.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,704,075.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
583,588
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,507,640
Daily Pageviews:
741,157 (1.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,465 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1268% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
31,318
Average Load Time:
(623 ms) 86 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.2%19.7%1539
India 21.1%20.0%640
Indonesia 3.9%4.7%552
Iran 3.7%5.3%676
Turkey 2.9%2.9%982
Brazil 2.7%2.4%1968
Russia 2.1%2.3%3182
France 2.0%2.0%2266
Germany 2.0%2.1%2874
United Kingdom 1.9%1.8%2612
Mexico 1.7%1.6%1556
Egypt 1.5%1.4%984
Japan 1.5%1.4%6036
Pakistan 1.5%1.6%866
Spain 1.4%1.4%2281
Thailand 1.2%1.0%1373
Italy 1.1%1.1%2977
Canada 1.1%1.0%2828
Australia 1.1%1.0%2144
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.0%1515
Poland 0.9%1.1%2407
Philippines 0.8%2.0%764
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%783
South Africa 0.8%0.7%1809
Argentina 0.7%0.8%1681
Greece 0.7%0.6%1925
Qatar 0.7%0.5%645
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%3420
Algeria 0.7%0.9%923
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%3135
China 0.6%0.5%20595
South Korea 0.6%0.4%5431
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%2074
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%1670
Nigeria 0.5%0.5%1361
Vietnam 0.5%0.6%1971
Sweden 0.5%0.5%2243

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gstatic.com
29.09%24.94%1.09
encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com
15.54%13.43%1.10
encrypted-tbn2.gstatic.com
15.50%13.37%1.10
encrypted-tbn1.gstatic.com
14.95%12.78%1.09
encrypted-tbn3.gstatic.com
14.38%12.21%1.08
ssl.gstatic.com
6.04%5.41%1.14
t2.gstatic.com
4.78%4.10%1.09
t1.gstatic.com
4.69%4.09%1.11
t0.gstatic.com
4.44%3.93%1.13
t3.gstatic.com
3.86%3.35%1.11
maps.gstatic.com
1.37%1.63%1.5
metric.gstatic.com
0.35%0.29%1.1
fonts.gstatic.com
0.34%0.44%1.6
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
951,000
Google Indexed Pages:
148,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,029,269
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
145,676
Bing Backlinks:
1,029,618
Bing Indexed Pages:
151,362

Domain Overview

SEMrush gstatic.com
Domain:
  gstatic.com
Rank:
  374326
Organic Keywords:
  59
Organic Traffic:
  5,572
Organic Cost:
  $3,162.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  45
Facebook shares:
  161
Facebook comments:
  44
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  250
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  116
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.225.23
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.225.23

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Tue, 02 Jun 2015 20:47:37 GMT
Server: sffe
Content-Length: 1425
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 74.125.225.15 296
A 74.125.225.31 296
A 74.125.225.24 296
A 74.125.225.23 296
NS ns3.google.com 3150
NS ns4.google.com 3150
NS ns1.google.com 3150
NS ns2.google.com 3150

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-02-11
Domain Age:
7 years 3 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GSTATIC.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS3.GOOGLE.COM
Name Server: NS4.GOOGLE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jan-2015
Creation Date: 11-feb-2008
Expiration Date: 11-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 02 Jun 2015 20:47:20 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gstatic.com widget
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.